您现在的位置:首页 >> 欧盟护照 >> 考察纪实

塞浦路斯国籍(欧盟护照)新政策详细解读

2014-04-10

塞浦路斯移民进来愈来愈热,塞浦路斯政府于2014年3月也降低塞浦路斯国籍、护照,即欧盟护照的门槛,推行新政策。

根据塞浦路斯政府颁布的移民新政策,投资者只需投资250万欧元,全家即可获得塞浦路斯护照(欧盟护照)

 

下面我们就来看看详细的新政策解读,毕竟法律政策对移民来说是很重要的,由国家立法明确规定,受到国际承认的移民项目才是最为稳妥的。

 

 

2014年非塞浦路斯籍投资者特许入籍计划

 

A non-Cypriot citizen may by exception apply for the acquisition of Cypriot citizenship, if he/ she meets one of the following criteria:

非塞浦路斯公民可以通过以下几种方式得到塞浦路斯国籍:

 

A non- Cypriot citizen who satisfies one of the economic criteria in Part A , either personally or through a company / companies in which he participates as a shareholder - proportionally based on the percentage of participation, either as senior company manager / Director of a Company/Companies which meet one of the economic criteria in Part A , may apply to obtain Cypriot citizenship by virtue of Naturalization By Exception.

非塞浦路斯公民进行以下A类投资, 投资方式可以为个人, 或者作为一家或几家公司股东( 按照占有股份比例), 或者作为一家或几家公司的高级管理人员,或董事,如果这家公司或这几家公司达到A部分投资分类其中某一类要求, 则此投资人可以获得特别许可加入塞浦路斯国籍。

 

A senior manager/Director of companies may apply, provided that the aforementioned person has such remuneration from that company / companies which generates tax revenue for the Republic to the order of a minimum of € 100,000 during a three year period and provided that this tax has already been paid or prepaid. 如果公司高级管理人员或总裁在过去的三年中,在一家或几家公司得到的薪酬在塞浦路斯纳税, 此税费达到至少10万欧元以上,并且已经缴纳或者已经预先缴纳者有资格申请塞浦路斯国籍。

 

The applicant should have made the necessary investment in the three years preceding the date of application and maintain the investment for a period of three years from the date of naturalization . 申请者必须在申请日期之前3年内进行符合要求的投资, 并且从入籍批准日起三年时间内保持此类投资。

 

In addition, the applicant should necessarily meet the Terms and Conditions set out in Part B.并且, 申请者还需要达到B部分所述各类条款和条件。

 

In the case where following a periodic inspection it has been ascertained that any condition is being circumvented, the naturalisation may be revoked. 如果申请人提交的材料在之后任一时间被查明不属实,则国籍将被作废。

 

A. CRITERIA准则

 

A.1 Investing in Government bonds :

A.1 对政府基金的投资

The applicant should have purchased bonds of the Republic of at least € 5,0 million.

申请人必须购买500万欧元以上的政府基金.

or 或者

 

A.2 Investment in financial assets or Cypriot businesses or Cypriot corporations:

A.2 金融资产或者塞浦路斯公司或企业投资

The applicant has to purchase financial assets of Cypriot businesses OR Cypriot corporations (eg bonds / securities / debentures issued and registered in the Republic) of at least € 5,0 million. Such financial assets can be purchased both at issuance , OR subsequently from the open market.

申请人需要购买塞浦路斯商业的金融资产, 或者塞浦路斯公司资产(包含如债券、证券、在塞浦路斯注册和发行的证券等),投资额达到500万欧元以上。 以上金融资产可以在发行时购买或在发行后在公开市场购买。

or 或者

 

A.3 Investing in real estate development and infrastructure projects :

A.3 针对塞浦路斯不动产开发项目或基础设施建设项目投资

The applicant should make an investment of at least € 5,0 million for the purchase or construction of buildings or create other developments ( residential or commercial projects, projects in the tourism sector or other infrastructure ) .

申请人必须购买或建筑或开发住宅/商业房产/旅游项目/其它基础建设项目等, 投资额达到500万欧元以上。

or 或者

 

A.4 Purchase or incorporation or participation in Cypriot business and companies :

A.4 购买或合并或加入塞浦路斯商业或公司:

The applicant should purchase , set up or participate in businesses or companies based and operating in the Republic of at least € 5,0 million. Such businesses or companies must have a proven physical presence in Cyprus and employ at least five ( 5) citizens of the Republic.

申请者必须购买,成立或合并塞浦路斯注册并经营的商业或公司,投资额达到500万欧元以上。此类商业或公司必须证明在塞浦路斯经营并且雇佣至少5名以上塞浦路斯公民工作。

This criterion includes the mandatory conversion of deposits into shares.

这项标准还包含强制存款转股权。

or 或者

 

A.5 Deposits in Cypriot banks:

A.5 在塞浦路斯当地银行存款

The applicant must have personal fixed term deposits for three years in Cypriot banks or deposits of privately owned companies or trusts ( in which he/she is the beneficial owner) in the Republic of at least € 5,0 million.

申请者必须在塞浦路斯当地银行有达到500万欧元的三年定期存款,存款可以是个人、企业或信托基金的受益人名义办理。

or 或者

 

A.6 Combination of the above criterion A.1 ( Investing in government bonds ) , A.2 ( Investment in financial assets of Cypriot businesses or corporations) , A.3 ( Investing in real estate, developments and infrastructure projects ) , A.4 (Purchase or incorporation or participation in Cypriot businesses and companies) and A.5 ( Deposits in local banks )

A.6 混合A.1对政府基金的投资,A.2 金融资产或者塞浦路斯公司或企业投资,A.3 针对塞浦路斯不动产开发项目或基础设施建设项目投资,A.4 购买或合并或加入塞浦路斯商业或公司, A.5 在塞浦路斯当地银行存款以上5类投资。

The applicant must have a combination of the above amounting to € 5,0 million.

申请人必须拥有以上5类混合投资超过500万欧元。

or 或者

 

A.7 Persons whose deposits with the Popular Bank have been impaired due to the measures implemented after the 15th March 2013

A.7 在2013年3月15日规定实施的措施下, 在Popular银行有损失的人士

The applicant has incurred an impairment in deposits amounting to a total of at least €3,0 million. In the case where the applicant has incurred an impairment in his deposits under €3,0 million he may apply having made an Additional Direct Investment A.1 ( Investing in government bonds ) , A.2 ( Investment in financial assets of Cypriot businesses or corporations) , A.3 ( Investing in real estate, developments and infrastructure projects ) , A.4 (Purchase or incorporation or participation in Cypriot businesses and companies) and A.5 ( Deposits in local banks ) for the balance of the required amount of the said criterion.

申请人在这两家银行一共损失超过3百万欧元。 如果申请人在这两家银行的损失不足3百万欧元,亦可申请归化入籍,但递交申请前,必须把不足3百万欧元的部分以A.1对政府基金的投资,A.2 金融资产或者塞浦路斯公司或企业投资,A.3 针对塞浦路斯不动产开发项目或基础设施建设项目投资,A.4 购买或合并或加入塞浦路斯商业或公司, A.5 在塞浦路斯当地银行存款的形式投资补足。

or 或者

 

A.8 Major Collective Investments

A.8 主要集体投资

The Council of Ministers has the right in special cases, to reduce the amount in following criteria ie A.1 ( Investing in government bonds ) , A.2 ( Investment in financial assets of Cypriot businesses or corporations) , A.3 ( Investing in real estate, developments and infrastructure projects ) , A.4 (Purchase or incorporation or participation in Cypriot businesses and companies):

内政部特别许可, 以下情况针对A.1对政府基金的投资,A.2 金融资产或者塞浦路斯公司或企业投资,A.3 针对塞浦路斯不动产开发项目或基础设施建设项目投资,A.4 购买或合并或加入塞浦路斯商业或公司类投资有特别减免。

 

减免如下:

I. To € 2,5 million for investors who demonstrably participate in a collective investment project if the total investment is at least € 12,5 million

I.申请人单独投资额达到250万欧元,并且证实此投资为集体投资额达到1250万欧元以上的投资项目的一部分。

II. To € 2,0 million for investors who demonstrably participate in a collective investment project if the total investment is in excess of € 12,5 million. It is understood that this provision ( II ) will only be valid until 06/01/2014 .

II.申请人单独投资额达到200万欧元,并且证实此投资为集体投资额达到1250万欧元以上的投资项目的一部分。此类标准只适用于2014年6月1日前提交的申请。

-——即250万欧元购房投资,投资者全家可获得塞浦路斯国籍、欧盟护照。

 

Additionally , with regards to cases (I ) and ( II ) above , the investment categories A1 to A4 include investment through a different vendor / provider(natural or legal entity ) .

此外, 以上(I)和(II)要求的A1-A4类投资可以通过不同的卖主或提供者(自然或法人实体)。

 

B. TERMS AND CONDITIONS条款和条件

 

1. Clean Criminal Record: the applicant must have a clean criminal record. Furthermore, his name must not be included on the list of persons whose property is ordered to be frozen within the boundaries of the European Union.

1. 无刑事犯罪记录证明:申请人必须提供无刑事犯罪记录证明。此外,他没有在欧盟境 内被列入资产冻结名单。

 

2. Residence in the Republic of Cyprus: In all cases listed in Part A, the applicant must hold a permanent privately-owned residence in the Republic of Cyprus, the market value of which must be at least €500.000, plus V.A.T. It is understood that members of the same family, who submit separate applications as Investors, may buy collectively ONE residence provided the total value of such equals €500.000 plus VAT per Investor.

2. 在塞浦路斯的住宅:A部分列举的任一类投资, 申请者必须在塞浦路斯境内拥有市场价值超过50万欧元 (另加增值税) 的私人住宅。如果同一家庭内部成员提交单独的投资申请,可以一家共同购买一套房产, 但是每位投资申请者所拥有的部分房产的价值仍然需要超过50万欧元,增值税另算。

 

FAMILY MEMBERS OF THE APPLICANT 申请者的家庭成员

 

The spouse of the Applicant and his/her minor children may also apply at the same time for citizenship, as well as children up to the age of 28 provided they are financially dependent on the Applicant and are still studying.(not applicable to children who are studying to get a professional qualification OR a second degree/diploma / Masters/ Postgraduate qualification)

申请者的配偶及未成年子女可以同时申请入籍,并且包含28岁以下的成年子女如果证明经济不能独立并且还在上学的(不包含专业资格,或者第二个学位/文凭/硕士/研究生的在学子女)。

 

Children of ANY age are considered eligible if they have a serious mental or physical disability which prevents them from seeking employment.

任何年龄的子女如果证明有严重精神或生理缺陷导致没有工作能力者均有资格一同申请入籍。

联系我们

嘉和外事出入境咨询服务有限公司

无锡:崇安区解放东路映山华庭36-1802

上海:上海市瞿溪路805号

联系电话: 4006086993

在线咨询
在线咨询QQ在线咨询QQ
嘉和微信
嘉和微信